Skip Top Tool Bar Search Search Print Print Options Options Guest Page Guest Page
Help Help Login Login WebEvent View 2.9.0 build 64669, Powered By PeopleCube
Citrus High School User: guest








Skip Calendar Tool Bar
 
View this list as a calendar View as
Calendar
Export this calendar Export
Calendar
  Jump to today Jump to
Today
Filter for events containing:
Hide the current Calendar List Hide
Calendar
Lists
Previous Period  Month of February 2014    Next Period 
User: guest
Skip All Mini Calendars   Skip January Mini Calendar
January
  S M T W T F S
W1       1 2 3 4
W2 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
W3 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
W4 19 20 21 22 23 24 25
W5 26 27 28 29 30 31  
Skip February Mini Calendar
February
  S M T W T F S
W1             1
W2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
W3 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
W4 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
W5 23 24 25 26 27 28  
Skip March Mini Calendar
March
  S M T W T F S
W1             1
W2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
W3 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
W4 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
W5 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
W6 30 31          
Saturday, February 1, 2014
Marshalls Science Fund- For Field TripWorlds Finest Chocolate
Contact: Scott Marshall
Ap Biology-Marine Science Station Old Fashion Candy Co.
Contact: Trescott
Last Date for Regular Season Contest in Boys Basketball
Contact: Sharon Seagle
Varsity Wrestling State Series Districts
Contact: Jeff Wood
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
FBC Inverness Upward Basketball - Gym
Contact: Brian York
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wrestling Districts-Springstead
Contact: Theresa Kelly
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Band - Drum Line Competition - Oviedo HS
Contact: Sharon Neander
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Special Olympic - Track & Cycling Practice
Contact: Butch Keiper
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Cinderellas Closet Prom Dress Give A Way-Cornerstone Baptist Church
Contact: Theresa Kelly
5:00 PM
Softball @ Central Varsity
Contact: Coach Bishop
Monday, February 3, 2014
Boys Soccer Team Data Forms Due From Regional Quarterfinal Winners
Contact: Sharon Seagle
CHS Drama fundraiser-Production expenses,Leadership Training Opportunities, District, State Competition Sams Candy
Contact: Kristen Neander
District Boys Basketball Tournaments (02/03/14 thru 02/05/14)
Contact: Sharon Seagle
First Regular Season Contest for Softball, Tennis
Contact: Sharon Seagle
Preseason Baseball Classic Tournaments, Track & Field (Classes 1A-2A), Boys Weightlifing Meets (02/03/14 thru 02/08/14)
Contact: Sharon Seagle
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Breez Class-Cafe Stage
Contact: Mr Edel
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Girls weightlifting-weight room
Contact: Tia Nelson
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jazz Band Rehearsals - Band Room and B-Wing Restrooms
Contact: Brian York
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
4:00 PM
Girls Tennis Match@The Villages
Contact: Waters
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Powder Scuff-Softball Field
Contact: Phil McLeod
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
SAEC Meeting- Media Center
Contact: Sharon Neander
Tuesday, February 4, 2014
Regional Boys Soccer Semifinals
Contact: Sharon Seagle
7:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Yearbook - Sickles HS, Tampa
Contact: Sharon Neander
7:30 AM
Interact Meeting -Mr Myers Room (Rm 344)
Contact: Chad Meyers/Scott Marshall
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Breez Class-Cafe Stage
Contact: Mr Edel
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Homework Center-Dehart room E112
Contact: Dehart
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Girls weightlifting-weight room
Contact: Tia Nelson
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
ROTC Drill Team & Color Guard Practice
Contact: John Wharton
2:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Cheerleading Practice
Contact: Jillian Godwin
2:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Band Rehearsals - Band Room, B Wing Restrooms
Contact: Brian York
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice - Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
5:00 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball District Semi-Finals @ Crystal River Administration Mr. Copeland
Contact: Tom Densmore
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Powder Scuff-Softball Field
Contact: Phil McLeod
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Boys Soccer Regional Semi Finals
Contact: Steve Ekeli
Wednesday, February 5, 2014
7:15 AM
Faculty/Staff Meeting - Media Center
Contact: Deon Copeland
7:30 AM - 7:50 AM
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) - Gym
Contact: Rebecca Evans
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Breez Class-Cafe Stage
Contact: Mr Edel
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Girls weightlifting-weight room
Contact: Tia Nelson
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Cheerleading Practice
Contact: Jillian Godwin
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Band Room Available for Sectionals & Individual Practices
Contact: Brian York
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
4:00 PM
Boys Weightlifting Fundraiser-Lift-A-Thon-Pledges and Donations
Contact: Jim Haesar
4:00 PM
Girls Tennis Match@Central HS
Contact: Waters
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Powder Scuff-Softball Field
Contact: Phil McLeod
Thursday, February 6, 2014
Regional Girls Basketball Quarterfinals
Contact: Sharon Seagle
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Breez Class-Cafe Stage
Contact: Mr Edel
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Drama Club Meeting - Drama Room (Rm 306)
Contact: Kristen Neander
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Homework Center-Dehart room E112
Contact: Dehart
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Girls weightlifting-weight room
Contact: Tia Nelson
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
ROTC Drill Team & Color Guard Practice
Contact: John Wharton
2:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Band Rehearsals - Band Room, B Wing Restrooms
Contact: Brian York
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
WTI Public Safety Training Cent. - Physical Assessment - Track
Contact: Vincente Cruz 726-2430 X 4350
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Girls Basketball Regional Quarter Finals vs Gainesville/Marion County
Contact: Coach Hamilton
Friday, February 7, 2014
Varsity Wrestling State Series Regionals
Contact: Jeff Wood
Regional Boys Soccer Finals
Contact: Sharon Seagle
Regional Wrestling Tournaments (02/07/14 thu 02/08/14)
Contact: Sharon Seagle
Varsity Boys Basketball District Championship @ Crystal River
Contact: Tom Densmore
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Life South Blood Drive - Gym Lobby
Contact: John Wharton
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Breez Class-Cafe Stage
Contact: Mr Edel
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Girls weightlifting-weight room
Contact: Tia Nelson
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
4:00 PM
Girls Tennis@South Lake HS
Contact: Waters
6:00 PM
Softball@Lake Weir Varsity 6PM
Contact: Coach Bishop
7:00 PM
Boys Basketball@ Crystal River TBD
Contact: Tom Densmore
Saturday, February 8, 2014
Marshalls Science Fund- For Field TripWorlds Finest Chocolate
Contact: Scott Marshall
Varsity Wrestling State Series Regionals
Contact: Jeff Wood
ACT Testing - Cafe, Rooms C312, C313 & C314
Contact: Butch Keiper
FHSAA Girls Weightlifting Finals
Contact: Sharon Seagle
6:30 AM - 7:00 PM
FFA - Floria State Fair, Tampa
Contact: Sharon Neander
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
ACT TESTING -CAFETERIA RMS 313,314,312
Contact: BUTCH KEIPER
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
FBC Inverness Upward Basketball - Gym
Contact: Brian York
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Chorus - Solo/Ensemble Districts, West Port HS
Contact: Sharon Neander
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Special Olympic - Track & Cycling Practice
Contact: Butch Keiper
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
ROTC - SWAT Course, Ocala
Contact: Sharon Neander
Monday, February 10, 2014
First Regular Season Contest for Baseball, Boys Weightlifting
Contact: Sharon Seagle
Preseason Lacrosse, Water Polo Classic Tournaments, Track & Field (Classes 3A-4A) Meets (02/10/14 thru 02/15/14)
Contact: Sharon Seagle
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jazz Band Rehearsals - Band Room and B-Wing Restrooms
Contact: Brian York
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
4:00 PM
Boys Weightlifting Meet vs Weeki Wachee & Crystal River
Contact: Coach Haeser
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
JV Baseball Game-Lecanto
Contact: Coach Bogart
Tuesday, February 11, 2014
Regional Girls Basketball Semifinals
Contact: Sharon Seagle
1:00 AM - 3:00 PM
AVID Teachers to IMS
Contact: Sharon Neander
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Homework Center-Dehart room E112
Contact: Dehart
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
ROTC Drill Team & Color Guard Practice
Contact: John Wharton
2:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Cheerleading Practice
Contact: Jillian Godwin
2:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Band Rehearsals - Band Room, B Wing Restrooms
Contact: Brian York
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
4:00 PM
Girls Tennis vs. Lecanto
Contact: Waters
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Girls Soccer Banquet-Cafeteria
Contact: Mark Cassidy
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Band Booster Meeting - Mr Campbell's Classroom (Rm 339)
Contact: Brian York
7:00 PM
Baseball @ South Sumter
Contact: Coach Bogart
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Girls Basketball Regional Semi-Finals @ Eastside Gainesville
Contact: Hamilton
Wednesday, February 12, 2014
FHSAA Boys Soccer Finals 02/12/14 thru 02/15/14)
Contact: Sharon Seagle
7:30 AM - 7:50 AM
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) - Gym
Contact: Rebecca Evans
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Department Head Meeting - Media Center
Contact: Sharon Neander
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Cheerleading Practice
Contact: Jillian Godwin
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Band Room Available for Sectionals & Individual Practices
Contact: Brian York
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
4:00 PM
Boys Weightlifting @ South Sumter
Contact: Coach Haeser
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
JV Baseball Game vs. Crystal River 6:00PM
Contact: Coach Bogart
Thursday, February 13, 2014
Regional Boys Basketball Quarterfinals
Contact: Sharon Seagle
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Homework Center-Dehart room E112
Contact: Dehart
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
ROTC Drill Team & Color Guard Practice
Contact: John Wharton
2:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Band Rehearsals - Band Room, B Wing Restrooms
Contact: Brian York
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
4:00 PM
Boys Tennis vs. Crystal River
Contact: Coach Martone
4:00 PM
Girls Tennis@Crystal River***
Contact: Waters
6:30 PM
Baseball vs. Forest
Contact: Coach Bogart
7:00 PM
Softball@Nature Coast Tech. HS Varsity 7PM
Contact: Coach Bishop
7:00 PM
Boys Basketball Regional Quarter Final vs Lake Weir 7PM
Contact: Tom Densmore
Friday, February 14, 2014
Varsity Wrestling State Series State
Contact: Jeff Wood
Work Call/Technical Rehearsals, Cafe Practice Field Room 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
FHSAA Wrestling Finals (02/14/14 thru 02/15/14)
Contact: Sharon Seagle
EL7 and EL12 Due to Athletic Director for Flag Football
Contact: Sharon Seagle
Regional Girls Basketball Finals (1A-4A)
Contact: Sharon Seagle
Science Field Trip - Marine Science Station
Contact: Gene Trescott
8:00 AM - 2:20 PM
Category 5/BREEZ - Singing Valentines
Contact: Sharon Neander
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Culinary Arts - WTI
Contact: Sharon Neander
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
7:00 PM
Softball vs Vanguard Admin. Ms. Aguilera, Tkts Ms. Grady
Contact: Coach Bishop
Saturday, February 15, 2014
Marshalls Science Fund- For Field TripWorlds Finest Chocolate
Contact: Scott Marshall
Varsity Wrestling State Series State
Contact: Jeff Wood
Regional Girls Basketball Finals (5A-8A)
Contact: Sharon Seagle
5:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Drama - Lake Howell HS
Contact: Sharon Neander
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
FBC Inverness AWANA- Gym
Contact: Brian York
8:00 AM - Noon
Band Fund Raiser-Car Wash for instruments and Music
Contact: Theresa Kelly
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Special Olympic - Track & Cycling Practice
Contact: Butch Keiper
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
DRAMA Work Call/Technical Rehearsals, Cafe Practice Field Room 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
DRAMA Work Call/Technical Rehearsals, Cafe Practice Field Room 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Drama Work Call-Rehearsal Cafe, Practice Field, Room 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Softball Tournament Lecanto - JV 10:00AM
Contact: Coach Bishop
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Band Drumming Rehearsal
Contact: Brian York
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Girls Basketball Girls Regional Finals vs. Land O'Lakes 7pm Admin. McLeod & Bishop tkts. Ms. Grady
Contact: Coach Hamilton
Sunday, February 16, 2014
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
DRAMA Work Call/Technical Rehearsals, Cafe Practice Field Room 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
Monday, February 17, 2014
First Practice Date for Flag Football
Contact: Sharon Seagle
First Regular Season Contest for Track & Field
Contact: Sharon Seagle
President's Day
Contact: Sharon Seagle
Student Holiday/Professional Development Day
Contact: Sharon Seagle
Winter Sports Academic Team Champion Nomination Forms Due in FHSAA Office
Contact: Sharon Seagle
8:00 AM - 2:45 PM
Professional Development-Cafe 8am-12pm//rms 101, 102, Media Center, w108 12:30-2:45PM
Contact: Mr. Copeland
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jazz Band Rehearsals - Band Room and B-Wing Restrooms
Contact: Brian York
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
Tuesday, February 18, 2014
FHSAA Girls Basketball Finals (02/18/14 thru 02/22/14)
Contact: Sharon Seagle
Regional Boys Basketball Semifinals
Contact: Sharon Seagle
7:30 AM
Interact Meeting -Mr Myers Room (Rm 344)
Contact: Chad Meyers/Scott Marshall
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
ROTC - WTI (Veteran's Luncheon)
Contact: Sharon Neander
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Rotary Student of the Month Luncheon - Lakeside
Contact: Angie Blasl
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Homework Center-Dehart room E112
Contact: Dehart
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
ROTC Drill Team & Color Guard Practice
Contact: John Wharton
2:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Cheerleading Practice
Contact: Jillian Godwin
2:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Band Rehearsals - Band Room, B Wing Restrooms
Contact: Brian York
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM
***Track and Field @ Lecanto ***
Contact: Steve Ekeli
4:00 PM
Boys Tennis vs. Springstead
Contact: Coach Martone
4:00 PM
Girls Tennis@ Springstead HS
Contact: Waters
6:30 PM
Baseball vs Trinity Catholic
Contact: Coach Bogart
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Chorus Booster Meeting - Chorus Room
Contact: John Edel
7:00 PM
Boys Basketball Regional Semi Finals @ Eastside Admin. Copeland & McLeod
Contact: Coach Densmore
7:00 PM
Softball vs Springstead Varsity Admin. Mr. Baumer tkts. Ms. Nash
Contact: Coach Bishop
Wednesday, February 19, 2014
7:30 AM - 7:50 AM
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) - Gym
Contact: Rebecca Evans
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Cheerleading Practice
Contact: Jillian Godwin
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Band Room Available for Sectionals & Individual Practices
Contact: Brian York
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
4:00 PM
Boys Weightlifting @ Forest
Contact: Coach Haeser
5:00 PM
Softball vs Belleview JV Doubleheader 5PM & 7PM tkts Ms. Casas Admin. Ms. Blasal
Contact: Coach Bishop
6:30 PM
Baseball vs. Bulchholz Admin. Mr. Bishop tkts Ms. Casas
Contact: Coach Bogart
6:30 PM
JV Baseball @ Nature Coast
Contact: Coach Bogart
Thursday, February 20, 2014
Sticker Shock Contest-until 03/06/2014
Contact: Melanie Whitelaw
7:15 AM
Science Department Meeting - Rm 310
Contact: Gene Trescott
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Drama Club Meeting - Drama Room (Rm 306)
Contact: Kristen Neander
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Homework Center-Dehart room E112
Contact: Dehart
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
ROTC Drill Team & Color Guard Practice
Contact: John Wharton
2:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Band Rehearsals - Band Room, B Wing Restrooms
Contact: Brian York
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
4:00 PM
Boys Tennis vs. West Port
Contact: Coach Martone
4:00 PM
Girls Tennis-@ Westport HS
Contact: Waters
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
JV Baseball Game vs. Hernando tkts Administration Mr. Baumer, Ms. Poliseno
Contact: Coach Bogart
Friday, February 21, 2014
Regional Boys Basketball Finals (1A-4A)
Contact: Sharon Seagle
Districts - Band Solo & Ensemble Assessment - Tavares HS
Contact: Sharon Neander
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Flag Football Practice- practice fields
Contact: Ashley Cooper
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
4:00 PM
Girls Tennis vs. The Villages
Contact: Coach Waters
5:00 PM
Softball vs. Crystal River Admin McLeod & Hilgert tkts. Ms. Kelly
Contact: Coach Bishop
6:30 PM
Baseball @ Crystal River***Admin Ms. Aguilera
Contact: Coach Bogart
Saturday, February 22, 2014
Marshalls Science Fund- For Field TripWorlds Finest Chocolate
Contact: Scott Marshall
Districts - Band Solo & Ensemble Assessment - Tavares HS
Contact: Sharon Neander
Regional Boys Basketball Finals (5A-8A)
Contact: Sharon Seagle
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM
FBC Inverness Upward Basketball - Gym
Contact: Brian York
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Special Olympic - Track & Cycling Practice
Contact: Butch Keiper
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
DRAMA Work Call/Technical Rehearsals, Cafe Practice Field Room 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
Sunday, February 23, 2014
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Citrus Wrestling Club-Gym
Contact: Coach Jeff Wood
Monday, February 24, 2014
Soccer, wrestling Advisory Committee Meetings
Contact: Sharon Seagle
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jazz Band Rehearsals - Band Room and B-Wing Restrooms
Contact: Brian York
3:00 PM
JV Baseball Vs. Crystal River Tkts Ms. Hamilton. Administration Mr. Hilgert
Contact: Theresa Kelly
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Flag Football Practice- practice fields
Contact: Ashley Cooper
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM
Track and Field Weeki Wachee
Contact: Steve Ekeli
Tuesday, February 25, 2014
FHSAA Boys Basketball Finals (02/25/14 thru 03/01/14)
Contact: Sharon Seagle
7:55 AM - 9:20 AM
Fashion Show for Junior Home Room Assembly
Contact: Connie Hooker
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Dual Enrollment Meeting-Cafeteria
Contact: Swihart
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Homework Center-Dehart room E112
Contact: Dehart
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
ROTC Drill Team & Color Guard Practice
Contact: John Wharton
2:45 PM - 4:30 PM
Cheerleading Practice
Contact: Jillian Godwin
2:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Band Rehearsals - Band Room, B Wing Restrooms
Contact: Brian York
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Flag Football Practice- practice fields
Contact: Ashley Cooper
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
5:00 PM
Softball @ Westport JV 5PM Varsity 7PM
Contact: Coach Bishop
Wednesday, February 26, 2014
7:30 AM - 7:50 AM
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) - Gym
Contact: Rebecca Evans
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Dual Enrollment meeting-Cafe
Contact: Roy Swihart
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Band Room Available for Sectionals & Individual Practices
Contact: Brian York
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Flag Football Practice- practice fields
Contact: Ashley Cooper
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
4:00 PM
Boys Tennis @ Central
Contact: Coach Martone
4:00 PM
Boys Weightlifting@ Vanguard
Contact: Coach Haeser
4:00 PM
Girls Tennis vs. Central
Contact: Waters
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
JV Baseball Game @ Dunnellon
Contact: Coach Bogart
Thursday, February 27, 2014
7:30 AM - 9:20 AM
Chorus - LHS, Choral Clinic
Contact: Sharon Neander
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Homework Center-Dehart room E112
Contact: Dehart
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
ROTC Drill Team & Color Guard Practice
Contact: John Wharton
2:45 PM - 5:00 PM
Band Rehearsals - Band Room, B Wing Restrooms
Contact: Brian York
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Flag Football Practice- practice fields
Contact: Ashley Cooper
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
4:00 PM
Girls Tennis @ Vanguard Tuscawill Park
Contact: Waters
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
JV Baseball Game @ Central
Contact: Theresa Kelly
7:00 PM
Baseball @ Hernando
Contact: Coach Bogart
Friday, February 28, 2014
Baseball Fundraiser-Corn in the Hole Tournament
Contact: Brady Bogart
Interact fundraiser - Relay for Life Desert Day
Contact: Scott Marshall
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Chorus Districts MPA - 1st Baptist Church
Contact: Sharon Neander
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Boys Weightlifting-Weight Room
Contact: Coach Haeser
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM
Boys Tennis Practice-Tennis Courts
Contact: Coach Martone
2:45 PM - 5:30 PM
Girls Tennis Practice-Tennis courts
Contact: Waters
2:45 PM - 6:00 PM
Baseball Practice-Baseball Fields
Contact: Coach Bogart
2:45 PM - 8:00 PM
Softball Practice Softball Fields
Contact: Larry Bishop
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Track & Field Practice
Contact: Steve Ekeli
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Flag Football Practice- practice fields
Contact: Ashley Cooper
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
CHS Drama Spring Rehearsals - Cafe
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Spring Musical Rehearsals, cafe, practice field, 306
Contact: Kristen Neander
3:30 PM
Track and Field The Villages
Contact: Steve Ekeli
6:30 PM
Baseball vs. Lecanto Admin. McLeod Tkts. Ms. Kelly
Contact: Coach Bogart
Previous Period  Month of February 2014    Next Period 



WebEvent Powered By PeopleCube.        Copyright © 2003-2009 PeopleCube. All Rights Reserved.